Ciudad Juárez

1181 Articles

First Autism Center in Ciudad Juárez Nears Completion, Aiding 35 Families

The first 'Unidos por el Autismo' Center in Ciudad Juárez, initiated by the Unidos por el Autismo A.C. Foundation, is close to full...

Inventec Expands Operations in Ciudad Juárez with $450M Investment

Inventec has announced a significant expansion of its operations in Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, with a $450 million investment. This new industrial complex is...

Inventec Breaks Ground on $450 Million Expansion in Ciudad Juarez, Creating 6,000 Jobs

Inventec officially commenced the expansion of its operations in Ciudad Juarez with the groundbreaking of a new industrial complex. This project involves a...

Free Acting and Music Workshops Open for Enrollment in Ciudad Juárez

The Secretary of Culture in Ciudad Juárez has opened free enrollment for acting and music workshops. These courses, held from August 10-14 at...

Chihuahua Congress Urges Prioritization of Paving and Hydraulic Works in Western Ciudad Juárez

The Chihuahua Congress has urged the Municipality of Ciudad Juárez and the State Government to coordinate actions for improving road and hydraulic infrastructure...

Proposed Tourist Corridor in Ciudad Juárez’s Historic Center to Revitalize Economy

Local businesses in the Historic Center of Ciudad Juárez have proposed the creation of a tourist corridor on streets like Juárez Avenue and...

IMSS Opens Registration for Childcare Centers in Ciudad Juárez

The Mexican Social Security Institute (IMSS) in Chihuahua has commenced the registration process for its Childcare and Early Education Centers (CECI) in Ciudad...

Parking Attendants Battle Extreme Heat in Ciudad Juárez

Parking attendants in Ciudad Juárez are facing daily challenges under the scorching sun, with high temperatures forcing them to seek shade and stay...

Police Chase and Shooting in Ciudad Juarez Leads to Two Arrests

A police chase involving gunshots and a subsequent crash in Ciudad Juarez resulted in two arrests. The incident started when municipal agents observed...

Body Found in Suitcase on Abandoned Stroller in Ciudad Juárez; July Murders Reach 40

A man's lifeless body was discovered inside a suitcase placed on an abandoned stroller in Ciudad Juárez. This incident, along with another separate...

whysomexico.com
Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.